Past Winners

2016 Winners

Jessica Viscuso

MBA, SHRM-CP

Pennoni

Rising Star

Erica Brim

PHR, SHRM-CP

Bentley Systems

Rising Star

Terri Hartwell Easter

T.H. Easter Consulting LLC

Consultant

Kit Ford

Taiho Oncology, Inc.

HR Person – Small Company

Tricia M. Pickford

SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Physicians Endoscopy

HR Person – Medium Company

Christopher Newman

SPHR, SHRM-SCP

City of Philadelphia - Streets Department

HR Person – Large Company

2015 Winners

Susan LaShomb

LearnQuest, Inc.

HR Person - Small Company

Joanna D. Vazquez

SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Children's Crisis Treatment Center

HR Person - Medium Company

Douglas Allen

SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Cooper Health System

HR Person - Large Company

Robin F. Bond

Esq.

Transition Strategies LLC

HR Consultant

Daniel Cross

PHR, SHRM-CP

Capital One

Rising Star

Dr. Patricia M. Buhler

SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Goldey-Beacon College

Lifetime Achievement

2014 Winners

Lydia Bailey

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Rising Star

Ford R. Myers

Career Potential, LLC

Consultant

Marcia Robinson

MBA, SPHR

Cheyney University of Pennsylvania

HR Person

Nicole E. Orlosky

PHR

Comcast-Spectacor

HR Person

Donna M. Jack

SPHR

The Michaels Organization

HR Person

Dorothy J. Stubblebine

SPHR

DJS Associates

Lifetime Achievement

2013 Winners

Amanda Novak

PHR

The Tri-M Group

Rising Star

Pamela Tudor

MA

CDP Tudor Consulting

Consultant

Emily Bruley

SPHR

Ranch Hope, Inc.

HR Person

Matthew Levy

Janssen Research & Development,
Johnson & Johnson

HR Person

Anneliese McMenamin

SPHR

Kennedy Health System

HR Person

Frank DiBernardino

CLU, CEBS

Vienna Human Capital Advisors

Lifetime Achievement

2012 Winners

John Baldino

SPHR

Pleasant Valley Home Mortgage

HR Person

Judy Baker

SPHR, SHRM-SCP

PREIT (PA Real Estate Investment Trust)

HR Person

Shelly Azen

SPHR

DaVita, Inc.

HR Person

Andrea Jaworski

PHR

Trico Lift

HR Rising Star

Patricia Clendening

GPHR, SPHR

HR Strategies

HR Consultant

2011 Winners

Anita V. Dombrowski

SPHR

Fox Rothschild LLP

HR Person

James Gulezian

SPHR

Engineered Arresting Systems Corporation

HR Person

Michael Guglielmo

MBA

Genesis HealthCare

HR Person

Christine Lloyd

SPHR

Saint Joseph’s University

HR Rising Star

Jeff Backal

MBA

Team Builders Plus

HR Consultant

2010 Winners

Gina Alm-Myers

SPHR

Brandywine Realty Trust

HR Person

Mindy Geib

SPHR

Vertex, Inc

HR Person

Gloria Sinclair Miller

SPHR, GPHR

Bristol Myers Squibb

HR Person

Aaron Boucher

PHR

Renaissance Marble and Granite

HR Rising Star

Gregory Gast

SPHR

Proxus, HR

HR Consultant

2009 Winners

Laraine Knauss

SPHR

Food Sciences Corporation

Antonia Cramp

PHR

Owen J. Roberts School District

Nicole Sakowitz

SPHR

Continuiti

Ellen Johnston

PHR

Siemens Medical Solutions

2008 Winners

Barbara R. Dyson

SPHR

Vertex Inc.

Daniel P. Gallagher

Comcast

Margaret M. Talarowski

SPHR

Caliper

Jeffrey A. Wade

SPHR

Hersha Hospitality Management

2007 Winners

Monica R. McClintock

SPHR

Albert’s Organics

Nancy D. Adams

PHR

Nutrisystem, Inc.

Meghan Patton

MS, SPHR

Abington Memorial Hospital

Theresa Habina McGlinchey

Ingersoll Rand/ Climate Control Technologies

2006 Winners

Carol Asselta

SPHR


American Water

Sharon Crandall

PHR, SHRM-CP


Kreischer Miller

Eric Newman


Philadelphia Eagles, LLC

Penny Stoker


AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP

John H. Knoop Jr.

SPHR


The Glass Group, Inc. (Lifetime Achievement)

2005 Winners

Dr. Karen Cherwony

SPHR


Temple University

Susan A. Layman


Rohm & Haas Electronic Materials CMP Technologies

Andrew J. McGill


Kennedy Health System

Hy Rudin

SPHR


The Board of Pensions of the Presbyterian Church (USA)

2004 Winners

Michael A. Biondolillo


Penn Mutual Life Insurance Co.

David W. Brownlee


Neumann College

Jeanne B. Fisher


AmerisourceBergen Corporation

Diane T. Wagner

SPHR


Sun National Bank

2003 Winners

Tom Clardy


QVC Inc.

Daniel M. Sell

SPHR


SITE – Blauvelt Engineers

Catherine B. Strauss


Harleysville Insurance Group

Dorothy Stubblebine

SPHR


Principal DIS Associates

2002 Winners

T. Scott Cawood

SPHR, Ph.D.


The Great Place to Work Institute

Kewin D. Gales


ACE INA

Brian Jensen


Colorcon

2001 Winners

Rochelle Massarella

CEBS


American Board of Internal Medicine

Vicki L. Sessoms


Health Partners

Robert E. Croner


Independence Blue Cross

Lynn Tetrault


AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals, LLP